Pledge Takers

ALABAMA (3)

U.S. Representative Martha Roby – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Mo Brooks – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

Terry Dunn – Public Service Commission – Place 2 (Pledge / Release)

ARIZONA (9)

U.S. Senator Jeff Flake (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Paul Gosar – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Matt Salmon – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Dave Schweikert – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Trent Franks – 8th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Nancy Barto – 15th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Adam Kwasman – 11th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Carl Steel – 20th District (Pledge / Release)

Commissioner Gary Pierce, Arizona Corporation Commission (Pledge / Release)

ARKANSAS (42)

U.S. Senator John Boozman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Cotton-4th District (Pledge /Release)

U.S. Representative Rick Crawford – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tim Griffin – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Steve Womack – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

Lieutenant Governor Mark Darr (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bart Hester – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Lane Jean– 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jon Woods – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bruce Holland – 9th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jimmy Hickey, Jr.  – 11th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Alan Clark – 13th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Michael Lamoureux – 16th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Missy Thomas Irvin- 18th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Ronald Caldwell – 23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jonathan Dismang – 28th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jeremy Hutchinson – 33rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jane English- 34th District (Pledge/ Release)

State Senator Jason Rapert – 35th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senate Candidate Linda Collins-Smith- 19th District (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Richard Womack- 18th District (Pledge/ Release)

State Representative Nate Bell – 20th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Kim Hammer– 28th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Allen Kerr – 32nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Andy Davis– 31st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mark Lowery – 39th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mark Biviano– 46th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Reginald Murdock– 48nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Stephen Meeks– 67th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative David Meeks– 70th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jon Eubanks– 74th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Justin Harris– 81st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bill Gossage – 82nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Charles Collins– 84th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Randy Alexander – 88th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative  Micah Neil 89th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Debra Hobbs – 94th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bob Ballinger – 97th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative John Burris – 98th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Candidate Justin Gonzales- 19th District (Pledge/ Release)

State Representative Candidate Donnie Copeland- 38th District (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Candidate Dan Sullivan- 53rd District (Pledge/ Release)

State Representative Candidate Dave Wallace- 54th District (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Candidate Doug Driesel- 61st District (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Candidate Mary Bentley- 73rd District (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Candidate Rebecca Petty- 94th District (Pledge/ Release)

Secretary of State Mark Martin (Pledge / Release)

Commissioner John Thurston – Commissioner of State Lands (Pledge / Release)

Justice of the Peace Josh Mesker – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

Justice of the Peace Don Hilyard – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

Justice of the Peace Joshua Anderson – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

CALIFORNIA (7)

U.S. Representative Doug LaMalfa – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom McClintock– 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jeff Denham– 10th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Kevin McCarthy – 23rd District – Majority Whip (Pledge /Release)

U.S. Representative Gary Miller– 31st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative John Campbell – 45th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bob Huff – 29th District (Pledge / Release)

COLORADO (5)

U.S. Representative Scott Tipton – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Cory Gardner– 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Doug Lamborn – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Mike Coffman– 6th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Marsha Looper – 19th District (Pledge / Release)

CONNECTICUT (1)

State Representative Lawrence Miller  122nd District (Pledge / Release)

FLORIDA (11)

U.S. Senator Marco Rubio (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jeff Miller – 1st District – Veterans Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Steve Southerland – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Ron DeSantis – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bill Posey – 8th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Daniel Webster– 10th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Rich Nugent– 11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Gus Bilirakis – 12th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative C.W. Bill Young – 13th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Dennis Ross – 15th District (Pledge / Release)

Governor Rick Scott (Pledge / Release)

GEORGIA (13)

U.S. Senator Johnny Isakson (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jack Kingston  1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Lynn Westmoreland  3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Price  6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Austin Scott- 8th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Doug Collins- 9th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Paul Broun  10th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Phil Gingrey  11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Graves- 14th District (Pledge / Release)

Governor Nathan Deal – (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Chip Rogers  21st District – Senate Majority Leader (Pledge /Release)

State Senator Judson Hill – 32nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Josh Clark – 98th District (Pledge / Release)

IDAHO (5)

U.S. Senator Mike Crapo (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Raul Labrador – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Monty Pearce  9th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Lenore Barrett  8th District (Pledge / Release)

State Treasurer Ron Krane (Pledge / Release)

ILLINOIS (6)

U.S. Senator Mark Kirk (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Peter Roskam  6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Randy Hultgren– 14th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Adam Kizinger– 16th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Aaron Schock – 18th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Ira Silverstein – 8th District (Pledge / Release)

INDIANA (9)

U.S. Senator Dan Coats –Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Marlin Stutzman – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Todd Rokita – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Luke Messer – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Larry Bucshon – 8th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Todd Young – 9th District (Pledge / Release)

Governor Mike Pence – (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jim Banks17th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Scott Schneider 30th District (Pledge / Release)

 

IOWA (1)

U.S. Representative Tom Latham – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

KANSAS (19)

U.S. Senator Pat Roberts (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Senator Jerry Moran (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tim Huelskamp 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative– 2nd District Lynn Jenkins – Republican Conference Vice-Chair (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Mike Pompeo – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

Governor Sam Brownback (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Dennis Pyle  1st District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Rob Olson  23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Susan Wagie  30th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Steve E. Abrams  32nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Virgil Peck Jr.  12th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Richard Carlson  61st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Peggy Mast- 76th District – Assistant Majority Leader (Pledge /Release)

State Representative Peter DeGraaf – 82nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Steve Hubert – 90th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Joe Seiwart – 101st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mike O’Neil – 104th District – Speaker of the House (Pledge /Release)

State Representative Arlen Siegfreid – 121st District – Speaker Pro Tem (Pledge /Release)

 

KENTUCKY (2)

U.S. Senator Rand Paul – (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Andy Barr  – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

 

LOUISIANA (10)

U.S. Senator David Vitter– U.S. Senator (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Steve Scalise 1st District – House Majority Whip (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative John Flemming 4th District (Pledge / Release)

US. Representative Charles Boustany – 3rd District (Release)

U.S. Representative Bill Cassidy- 6th District (PledgeRelease)

State Senator A.G. Crow 1st District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator John Smith 30th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bob Kostelka 35th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Henry Burns – 9th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Frank Hoffmann – 15th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jerome Richard  55th District (Pledge / Release)

MAINE (3)

Governor Paul LePage– (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Garrett Mason17th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Stacey Guerin 22nd District (Pledge / Release)

MARYLAND (8)

U.S. Representative Andy Harris – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Norman Stone –6th District (Pledge / Release)

State Delegate Michael Hough District 3B (Pledge / Release)

State Delegate Rick Impallaria  7th District (Pledge / Release)

State Delegate Ron George  30th District (Pledge / Release)

State Delegate Don Dwyer Jr 31st District – Deputy Minority Whip (Pledge /Release)

State Delegate Nicholaus R. Kipke  31st District (Pledge / Release)

State Delegate Steven R. Schuh  31st District (Pledge / Release)

MICHIGAN (28)

U.S. Representative Dan Benishek – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bill Huizenga – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Justin Amash – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Fred Upton– 6th District – Energy and Commerce Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tim Walberg – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Candice Miller 10th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jim Marleau12th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Mike Kowall15th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Dave Robertson26th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Arlan Meekhof – 30th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Mike Green31st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Pat Somerville – 23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Hugh Crawford – 38th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bill Rogers – 42nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tom McMillin – 45th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Rick Olson– 55th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative James Bolger – 63rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tom Hooker – 77th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Al Pscholka – 79th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bob Genetski – 80th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Joseph Haveman – 90th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Kevin Cotter– 99th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jon Bumstead – 100th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Ray Franz – 101st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bruce Rendon – 103rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Greg MacMaster – 105th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Frank Foster – 107th District (Pledge / Release)
 

MINNESOTA (2)

U.S. Representative Michelle Bachmann – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Glenn Gruenhagen – District 18B (Pledge / Release)

MISSISSIPPI (5)

U.S. Senator Roger Wicker – (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Alan Nunnelee – 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Gregg Harper – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Steven Palazzo – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Greg Snowden- 83rd District  (Pledge / Release)

 

MISSOURI (25)

U.S. Senator Roy Blount – Vice-chairman, Senate Republican Conference (Pledge /Release)

U.S. Representative Ann Wagner – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Vicky Hartzler – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative6th District Sam Graves – Small Business Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Billy Long – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jason Smith 8th District (Pledge / Release)

Lieutenant Governor Peter Kinder (Pledge / Release)

Scott Rupp – State Senator Scott Rupp  2nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Brian Munzlinger 18th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Tom Dempsey  23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Brian Nieves 26th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Mike Parson 28th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Rob Schaaf 34th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jeanie Riddle – 49th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Anne Zerr – 65th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mike Leara – 96th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Dwight Scharnhorst – 98th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Susan Allen – 100th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Doug Funderburk – 103rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mark A. Parkinson – 105th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Chuck Gatschenberger – 108th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tim Jones – 110th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Eric Burlison– 133rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Shelley Keeney – 145th District (Pledge / Release)


MONTANA (8)

U.S. Representative Steve Daines – At Large (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Terry Murphy  39th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Keith Regier 5th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Pat Ingraham 13th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Cary Smith 55th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Gordon Vance 67th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative   Ted Washburn 69th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative   Mike Miller 84th District (Pledge / Release)

 

NEBRASKA (4)

U.S. Senator Mike Johanns – (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Senator Deb Fischer – (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Lee Terry – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Adrian Smith – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)


NEVADA (1)

U.S. Representative Joe Heck –3rd District (Pledge / Release)

NEW HAMPSHIRE (2)

U.S. Senator Kelly Ayotte (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Charles McMahon- Rockingham 7th District (Pledge / Release)

NEW JERSEY (5)

U.S. Representative Jon Runayn – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Scott Garrett – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Michael Doherty- 23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Assemblyman John DiMaio-23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Assemblyman Michael Patrick Carroll- 23th District (Pledge / Release)

NEW MEXICO (1)

U.S. Representative Steve Pearce-2nd District (Pledge / Release)


NEW YORK (5)

U.S. Representative Michael Grimm-11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Chris Gibson- 19th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Reed- 23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Greg Ball– 40th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Pat Gallivan– 59th District (Pledge / Release)

NORTH CAROLINA (50)

U.S. Senator Richard Burr (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Walter Jones – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Virginia Foxx – 5th District – Republican Conference Secretary(Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Howard Coble 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Richard Hudson– 8th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Robert Pittenger – 9th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Patrick McHenry – 10th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative   Mark Meadows– 11th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Louis Pate –7th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bill Rabon –8th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Thom Goolsby –9th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Brent Jackson –10th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Buck Newton –11th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Neal Hunt – 15th District – Deputy Republican Leader (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Wes Meredith –19th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Rick Gunn– 24th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Phil Berger –26th District, Republican Leader (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jerry W. Tillman – 29th District – Republican Whip (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Andrew Brock –34th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Tommy Tucker –35th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Austin Allran –42nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Kathy Harrington –43rd District Pledge / Release

State Senator Warren Daniel –44th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Ralph Hise –47th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jim Davis –50th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Pat McElraft13th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative George Cleveland – 14th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Frank Iler –17th (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jeffrey Collins –25th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Nelson Dollar –36th DistrictDeputy Republican Whip (Pledge /Release)

State Representative Marilyn Avila –40th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tom Murry –41st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mike Stone –51st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative John Blust 62nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bert Jones –65th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Justin Burr –67th DistrictRepublican Freshman Leader (PledgeRelease)

State Representative Mark Hollo –73rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Harry Warren –77th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Julia Howard –79th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jerry Dockham –80th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Rayne Brown -81st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Edgar Starnes –87th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Sarah Stevens –90th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Brian Holloway 91st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jonathan Jordan –93rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Kelly Hastings110th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tim Moore –111th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mike Hager –112th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Tim Moffitt –116th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Roger West –120th District (Pledge / Release)

 

NORTH DAKOTA (5)

U.S. Representative Kevin Cramer- At Large (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Jerry Klein- 14th District- President Pro Tempore (Pledge / Release)

State Representative David Monson10th District – Speaker of the House (Pledge /Release)

State Representative Alon Wieland – 13th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Wesley Belter 22nd District (Pledge / Release)

 

OHIO (11)

U.S. Representative Steve Chabot 1st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Brad Wenstrup 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jim Jordan 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bob Latta 5th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bill Johnson 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bob Gibbs 7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative John Boehner– 8th District – Speaker of the House (Pledge /Release)

U.S. Representative Steve Stivers 15th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jim Renacci 16th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Kris Jordan 19th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative John Becker – 65th District (Pledge / Release)


OKLAHOMA (16)

Senator James Inhofe (Pledge / Release / Video)

Senator Tom Coburn (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Frank Lucas 3rd District – Agriculture Committee Chairman(Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Cole – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative James Lankford –5th District – Republican Policy Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

Governor Mary Fallin (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Bryce Marlatt 27th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jason Murphey – 31st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Aaron Stiles– 45th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Leslie Osborn – 47th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Mike Sanders – 59th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Pam Peterson – 67th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Randy McDaniel – 83rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Sally Kern  84th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Lewis H. Moore – 96th District (Pledge / Release)

State Schools Superintendent Janet Barresi (Pledge / Release)

 

OREGON (2)

U.S. Representative Greg Walden- 2nd District- National Republican Congressional Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Kim Thatcher- 25th District (Pledge / Release)

 

PENNSYLVANIA (8)

U.S. Representative Mike Kelly –3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Pat Meehan –7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Mike Fitzpatrick –8th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Tom Marino –11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Lou Barletta –11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Keith Rothfus –12th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jeff Pyle – 60th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Rosemarie Swanger – 102nd District (Pledge / Release)

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (10)

U.S. Senator Tim Scott (Pledge / Release)

U.S Representative Joe Wilson– 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S Representative Jeff Duncan – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S Representative Trey Gowdy – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S Representative Mick Mulvaney – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Kevin Bryant – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Ray Cleary – 34th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Paul Thurmond – 41st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Chip Limehouse – 110th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Peter McCoy – 115th District (Pledge / Release)

SOUTH DAKOTA (3)

U.S. Senator John Thune- Chairman, Senate Republican Conference Committee (Pledge /Release)

U.S. Representative Kristi Noem (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Lance C. Russell- 30th District (Pledge / Release)

TENNESSEE (4)

U.S. Representative Scott DesJarlais – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Diane Black– 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Steve Fincher– 8th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Glen Casada- 63rd District- Republican Caucus Chairman (Pledge / Release)

TEXAS (27)

U.S. Senator Ted Cruz (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Ralph Hall – 4th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jeb Hensarling – 5th District – Financial Services Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Joe Barton – 6th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative John Culberson – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Mike Conaway – 11th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Kay Granger – 12th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Bill Flores  17th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Randy Neugebauer 19th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Lamar Smith  21st District – Science and Technology Committee Chairman (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Pete Olson – 22nd District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Kenny Marchant – 24th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Roger Williams– 25th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative John Carter – 31st District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Pete Sessions – 32nd District – Rules Committee Chairman(Pledge / Release)

Governor Rick Perry (Pledge / Release)

Lieutenant Governor David Dewhurst (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Donna Campbell- 25th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Dan Flynn – 2nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Lance Gooden– 4th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative James White – 19th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Phil King – 61st District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Patricia Harless 126th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Debbie Riddle – 150th District (Pledge / Release)

Railroad Commissioner David Porter (Pledge / Release)

Railroad Commissioner Barry Smitherman (Pledge / Release)

Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick (Pledge / Release)

UTAH (4)

U.S. Senator Orin Hatch (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Senator Mike Lee (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Rob Bishop 1st District – Chairman, House Western Caucus(Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jason Chaffetz – 3rd District (Pledge / Release)

 

VIRGINIA (1)

City Councilwoman Rosemary Wilson- Virginia Beach (Pledge / Release)

WASHINGTON (2)

State Senator Donald Benton – 17th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Paull Shin – 21st DistrictVice President Pro Tem (Pledge / Release)

WEST VIRGINIA (1)

U.S. Representative David McKinley- 1st District (Pledge / Release)

WISCONSIN (14)

U.S. Senator Ron Johnson (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Jim Sensenbrenner– 5th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Sean Duffy – 7th District (Pledge / Release)

U.S. Representative Reid Ribble– 8th District (Pledge / Release)

Governor Scott Walker (Pledge / Release)

Lieutenant Governor Rebecca Kleefisch (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Leah Vukmir – 5th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Alberta Darling– State Senator  8th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Glenn Grothman – 20th District (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Mary Lazich – 28th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Dale Kooyenga – 14th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Don Pridemore – 22nd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Jim Ott – 23rd District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Bill Kramer – 97th District (Pledge / Release)

WYOMING (3)

U.S. Representative Cynthia Lummis-At Large (Pledge / Release)

State Senator Eli Bebout-26th District (Pledge / Release)

State Representative Sue Wallis-52nd District (Pledge / Release)